2020 Field for the NZ Cycle Classic

108 riders from 18 teams including 11 international teams and riders from Australia, France, Japan, Great Britain, Netherlands, Italy, Romania, Malta, Guam, Malaysia, Sweden, Taiwan and New Zealand will compete for the 2020 New Zealand Cycle Classic.



Black Spoke Pro Cycling Academy  -  New Zealand


Team Manager:  Scott Guyton
1.  Aaron Gate - New Zealand
2.  James Oram - New Zealand
3.  Hayden McCormick - New Zealand
4.  Ethan Batt - New Zealand
5.  Luke Mudgway - New Zealand
6.  Kiaan Watts - New Zealand



Team BridgeLane  -  Australia


Team Manager:  Thomas Petty
11.  Joseph Cooper - New Zealand
12.  Kees Duyvesteyn - New Zealand
13.  Samuel Jenner - Australia
14.  Jensen Plowright - Australia
15.  Scotty Bowden - Australia
16.  Ayden Toovey - Australia



AISAN Racing Team  -  Japan



Team Manager:  Takumi Beppu
21.  Masakazu Ito - Japan
22.  Kota Sumiyoshi - Japan
23.  Hayato Okamoto - Japan
24.  Kareru Omae - Japan
25.  Damien Monier - France
26.  Jason Christie - New Zealand



Memil Pro Cycling  -  Sweden


Team Manager:  Tam Herman
31.  Samuel Volkers - Australia
32.  Bailey Walters - Australia
33.  Chen Chien Liang - Taiwan
34.  Jonathon Noble - Australia
35.  Elliot Schultz - Australia
36.  Andreas Andersson - Sweden



Team Sapura Cycling  -  Malaysia


Team Manager:  Mohd Sayuti
41.  Mohamad Mohd Zariff - Malaysia
42.  Pierpaolo Ficara - Italy
43.  Danilo Cilano - Italy
44.  Roy Eefting - Netherlands
45.  Sergei Tvetcov - Romania
46.  Marcus Culey - Australia



KINAN Cycling Team  -  Japan


Team Manager:  Tetsuya Ishida
51.  Yasuharu Nakajima - Japan
52.  Thomas Lebas - France
53.  Genki Yamamoto - Japan
54.  Hiroshi Tsubaki - Japan
55.  Yudai Arashiro - Japan
56.  Masaki Yamamoto - Japan



Oliver's Real Food Racing  -  Australia


Team Manager:  Samuel Layzell
61.  Sebastian Presley - Australia
62.  Riley Fleming - Australia
63.  Fintan Conway - Australia
64.  Liam White - Australia
65.  Thomas Bolton - Australia
66.  Kai Chapman - Australia


St George Continental Cycling Team  -  Australia


Team Manager:  Dan Waluszewski
71.  Michael Vink - New Zealand
72.  Dylan Kennett - New Zealand
73.  Joel Yates - Australia
74.  Matt Zenovich - New Zealand
75.  Alex Heaney - New Zealand
76.  Blake Quick - Australia



EuroCyclingTrips - CMI Pro Cycling  -  Guam


Team Manager:  Dirk Van Hove
81.  Simeon Green - Great Britain
82.  Guillaume Soula - France
83.  Lars Pria - Romania
84.  Alexander Smyth - Malta
85.  Jonathan Martin - Guam
86.  Matias Fitzwater - New Zealand



Futuro Pro Cycling  -  Australia


Team Manager:  Thomas Coates
91.  Nicholas Miller - New Zealand
92.  Rhys Robotham - Australia
93.  Josh Page - New Zealand
94.  Lachlan Sinclair - Australia
95.  Liam Walsh - Australia
96.  Brendon Brauer - Australia


Velofit Australia  -  Australia


Team Manager:  Dave Hill
101.  Josh Wilson - Australia
102.  Kenny Nijssen - Netherlands
103.  Jacob Langham - Australia
104.  Tim Harvey - Australia
105.  Matt Harvey - Australia
106.  Xavier Cooper - Australia



WBS Cycling Team  -  New Zealand


Team Manager:
111.  Blake Sunde - New Zealand
112.  Jack McNely - New Zealand
113.  William Green - New Zealand
114.  Frank Sutton - New Zealand
115.  Toby Fuller - New Zealand
116.  Hamish Keast - New Zealand



Trust House Team  -  New Zealand


Team Manager:  Ian Harris
121.  Jordan Gilmore - New Zealand
122.  Lachlan Robertson - New Zealand
123.  Alex Williams - New Zealand
124.  James Krzanich - New Zealand
125.  Cathal Guiney - New Zealand
126.  James Harvey- New Zealand



NZ Cycling Project  -  New Zealand


Team Manager:  James Canny
131.  Theo Gilbertson  - New Zealand
132.  Joseph Chapman - New Zealand
133.  Karl Poole   - New Zealand
134.  Henry Levett  - New Zealand
135.  George Jackson  - New Zealand
136.  Luke McDermott - New Zealand



Coupland's Bakeries Team  -  New Zealand


Team Manager:  Bruce McCallum
141.  Mark Langlands - New Zealand
142.  Glenn Haden - New Zealand
143.  Lian Cappel - New Zealand
144.  Nick Kergozou - New Zealand
145.  Tom McCallum - New Zealand
146.  Madi Hartley-Brown - New Zealand



Cycle House Racing Team  -  Australia


Team Manager:  
151.  Lionel Mawditt - Australia
152.  Mathew Ross - Australia
153.  Patrick Burt - Australia
154.  Mark O'Brien - Australia
155.  Callan Douglas - Australia
156.  Jesse Featonby - Australia



New Zealand National Team


Team Manager:
161.  Campbell Stewart - New Zealand
162.  Corbin Strong - New Zealand
163.  Fin Fisher-Black - New Zealand
164.  Bailey O'Donnell - New Zealand
165.  Jacob Hannon - New Zealand
166.  Connor Brown - New Zealand




Cabjaks - Castelli  -  New Zealand


Team Manager:  Tim Pawson
171.  Logan Griffin - New Zealand
172.  Barnaby Clegg-Shaw - New Zealand
173.  Dylan Simpson - New Zealand
174.  Matt Webb-Smith - New Zealand
175.  Jayden Kuijpers - New Zealand
176.  Ben Hamilton - New Zealand