Stage Two Results

PDF

Stage Stage 2 - 24 January 2019, 129 km

Stage Results

1 Stefan BISSEGGERSWI                              3:05:16 (41.78 km/h)
2 Shane ARCHBOLDEPR
3 Blake QUICKSTG
4 Jay VINENER
5 James ORAMNZL
6 Jensen PLOWRIGHTDEC
7 Harrison BAILEYGPM
8 Hayato OKAMOTOAIS
9 Cameron IVORYGPM
10 Aaron GATEEPR
11 Kota SUMIYOSHIAIS
12 Yasuharu NAKAJIMAKIN
13 Shotaro WATANABEAIS
14 Scott BOWDENBGL
15 Zack GILMOREPRS
16 Theodore YATESDEC
17 Hayden MCCORMICKBGL
18 Daniel BUSBRIDGEFPC
19 Tobias ORCHARDPRS
20 Michael VINKSTG
21 James KRZANICHMCS
22 Liam EDWARDSAMR
23 Thomas GREENGPM
24 Lukas RUEGGSWI
25 Mathew ZENOVICHSTG
26 Joel WALSHGPM
27 Ollie JONESSKD
28 William GREENAMR
29 Cyrille THIERYSWI
30 Ethan BATTNZL
31 Cameron LAYTONFPC
32 Jesse FEATONBYOLI
33 Christopher WILLIAMSFPC
34 Lionel MAWDITTBGL
35 Reuben SOARESWSK
36 Alastair CHRISTIE-JOHNSTONBGL
37 Madi HARTLEY-BROWNMCS
38 Benjamin METCALFEBGL
39 Liam WHITEDEC
40 Reece TUCKNOTTSKD
41 Michael TORCKLERGDP
42 Riley FLEMINGGPM
43 Clinton EDWARDSOLI
44 Connor REARDONAMR
45 Alex HEANEYGDP
46 Thomas HUBBARDSTG
47 Samuel BASCOMBENER
48 Thomas LEBASKIN
49 Jake MARRYATTAMR
50 Thery SCHIRSWI
51 Regan GOUGHNZL
52 Christopher MILLERNER
53 Jayden KUIJPERSSKD
54 Dan FURMINGERWSK
55 Morgan SMITHRAU
56 Frank PASCHESWI
57 Cyrus MONKEPR
58 Cameron ROBERTSGPM
59 Ryan CHRISTENSENNZL
60 Theo GILBERTSONGDP
61 Daniel WHITEHOUSEEPR
62 Joseph COOPERBGL
63 Field RYLEENER
64 Carter BETTLESFPC
65 Paul WRIGHTRAU
66 Luke MUDGWAYEPR
67 Kees DUYVESTEYNRAU
68 William HODGESOLI
69 Max JONESSKD
70 Blake SUNDEAMR
71 Nick MILLERFPC
72 Alex WESTSKD
73 Liam MAGENNISDEC
74 Frank SUTTONWSK
75 Damian MONIERAIS
76 Matthew WEBB-SMITHWSK
77 Campbell JONESOLI
78 Taj JONESPRS
79 Masaki YAMAMOTOKIN
80 Gene RICHARDSRAU
81 Calvin STANDRILLWSK                                   00:12
82 Joel YATESSKD
83 Griffin LOGANGDP                                          00:32
84 Yudai ARASHIROKIN                                      00:57
85 Thomas BOLTONDEC                                      01:08
86 Jordan KERBYNZL                                          01:23
87 Jordan LOUISNER                                           02:26
88 Benjamin SPENCELEYAMR
89 Fintan CONWAYOLI                                       03:44
90 Martin OLIVERDEC
91 James HARVEYGDP                                       05:44
92 Jim OKUDOKIN
93 Daniel GANDYSTG                                       06:39
94 Kai CHAPMANPRS                                       07:06
95 Liam CAPPELGDP
96 Ben HAMILTONNZL
97 Samuel HILLNER
98 Blake TAIT-JONESMCS                               07:56
99 Nicholas THORNLEYRAU
100 Jack WALSHMCS
101 Wouter WIPPERTEPR                                08:11
102 Ioan FULLERMCS                                    10:21
103 Sam COOKFPC DNF
104 Dylan KENNETTSTG DNF

General Classification

1 Aaron GATEEPR                                     6:05:52
2 Mathew ZENOVICHSTG                       00:05
3 Stefan BISSEGGERSWI                         01:01
4 Blake QUICKSTG                                   01:10
5 Shane ARCHBOLDEPR
6 Cyrille THIERYSWI
7 Cameron IVORYGPM                           01:14
8 Theodore YATESDEC
9 Yasuharu NAKAJIMAKIN
10 Hayden MCCORMICKBGL
11 Thery SCHIRSWI
12 Luke MUDGWAYEPR
13 Benjamin METCALFEBGL               01:15
14 Jensen PLOWRIGHTDEC
15 Liam MAGENNISDEC
16 Jay VINENER                                    01:16
17 Hayato OKAMOTOAIS
18 Scott BOWDENBGL
19 Zack GILMOREPRS
20 Kota SUMIYOSHIAIS
21 Joel WALSHGPM
22 Liam EDWARDSAMR
23 William GREENAMR
24 Harrison BAILEYGPM
25 Michael VINKSTG
26 Daniel BUSBRIDGEFPC
27 Lukas RUEGGSWI
28 James KRZANICHMCS
29 Tobias ORCHARDPRS
30 Madi HARTLEY-BROWNMCS
31 Shotaro WATANABEAIS
32 Thomas GREENGPM
33 Ethan BATTNZL
34 Michael TORCKLERGDP
35 James ORAMNZL
36 Reece TUCKNOTTSKD
37 Ollie JONESSKD
38 Lionel MAWDITTBGL
39 Liam WHITEDEC
40 Jesse FEATONBYOLI
41 Jake MARRYATTAMR
42 Christopher MILLERNER
43 Connor REARDONAMR
44 Cameron LAYTONFPC
45 Samuel BASCOMBENER
46 Reuben SOARESWSK
47 Cyrus MONKEPR
48 Christopher WILLIAMSFPC
49 Jayden KUIJPERSSKD
50 Masaki YAMAMOTOKIN
51 Riley FLEMINGGPM
52 Morgan SMITHRAU
53 Thomas LEBASKIN
54 William HODGESOLI
55 Alex HEANEYGDP
56 Thomas HUBBARDSTG
57 Frank PASCHESWI
58 Paul WRIGHTRAU
59 Daniel WHITEHOUSEEPR
60 Kees DUYVESTEYNRAU
61 Nick MILLERFPC
62 Dan FURMINGERWSK
63 Theo GILBERTSONGDP
64 Campbell JONESOLI
65 Taj JONESPRS
66 Cameron ROBERTSGPM
67 Regan GOUGHNZL
68 Joseph COOPERBGL
69 Field RYLEENER
70 Carter BETTLESFPC
71 Alex WESTSKD
72 Blake SUNDEAMR
73 Frank SUTTONWSK
74 Damian MONIERAIS
75 Calvin STANDRILLWSK                       01:28
76 Thomas BOLTONDEC                           02:24
77 Jordan KERBYNZL                                02:39
78 Jordan LOUISNER                                 03:42
79 Benjamin SPENCELEYAMR
80 Fintan CONWAYOLI                            05:00
81 Martin OLIVERDEC
82 Jim OKUDOKIN                                  07:00
83 James HARVEYGDP
84 Daniel GANDYSTG                             07:55
85 Liam CAPPELGDP                               08:20
86 Ben HAMILTONNZL                           08:21
87 Kai CHAPMANPRS                            08:22
88 Jack WALSHMCS                                09:12
89 Blake TAIT-JONESMCS
90 Wouter WIPPERTEPR                          09:21
91 Alastair CHRISTIE-JOHNSTONBGL 12:10
92 Clinton EDWARDSOLI
93 Max JONESSKD
94 Matthew WEBB-SMITHWSK
95 Gene RICHARDSRAU
96 Yudai ARASHIROKIN                    12:34
97 Griffin LOGANGDP                        12:42
98 Samuel HILLNER 19:14
99 Nicholas THORNLEYRAU             20:06
100 Ryan CHRISTENSENNZL            20:49
101 Ioan FULLERMCS                        22:31
102 Joel YATESSKD                            24:09
103 Sam COOKFPC DNF
104 Dylan KENNETTSTG DNF

FOSTER - U23

1 Stefan BISSEGGERSWI                 6:06:53
2 Blake QUICKSTG                          01:10
3 Benjamin METCALFEBGL           01:15
4 Jensen PLOWRIGHTDEC
5 Liam MAGENNISDEC
6 Zack GILMOREPRS                     01:16
7 Liam EDWARDSAMR
8 James KRZANICHMCS
9 Madi HARTLEY-BROWNMCS
10 Thomas GREENGPM
11 Ethan BATTNZL
12 Connor REARDONAMR
13 Samuel BASCOMBENER
14 Reuben SOARESWSK
15 Jayden KUIJPERSSKD
16 Riley FLEMINGGPM
17 William HODGESOLI
18 Paul WRIGHTRAU
19 Theo GILBERTSONGDP
20 Campbell JONESOLI
21 Taj JONESPRS
22 Carter BETTLESFPC
23 Alex WESTSKD
24 Blake SUNDEAMR
25 Thomas BOLTONDEC                      02:24
26 Jordan LOUISNER                            03:42
27 Benjamin SPENCELEYAMR
28 Fintan CONWAYOLI                       05:00
29 Daniel GANDYSTG                         07:55
30 Liam CAPPELGDP                         08:20
31 Ben HAMILTONNZL                     08:21
32 Kai CHAPMANPRS                      08:22
33 Jack WALSHMCS                          09:12
34 Alastair CHRISTIE-JOHNSTONBGL 12:10
35 Max JONESSKD
36 Nicholas THORNLEYRAU            20:06
37 Ioan FULLERMCS                      22:31
38 Joel YATESSKD                          24:09
39 Sam COOKFPC DNF

General Classification - Team

1 STG 18:20:18
2 EPR
3 SWI 01:02
4 GPM 01:04
5 BGL 01:04
6 DEC 01:04
7 KIN 01:04
8 GDP 01:04
9 AIS 01:06
10 FPC 01:06
11 AMR 01:06
12 NZL 01:06
13 NER 01:06
14 PRS 01:06
15 SKD 01:06
16 OLI 01:06
17 WSK 01:06
18 RAU 01:06
19 MCS 09:02

BNZ Sprints Classification

1 Stefan BisseggerSWI            19 pts
2 Aaron GateEPR                     13
3 Mathew ZenovichSTG         13
4 Cyrille ThierySWI                 10
5 Shane ArchboldEPR              8
6 Blake QuickSTG                    6
7 Wouter WippertEPR               6
8 Jay VineNER                         4
9 Luke MudgwayEPR              3
10 Samuel HillNER                 3
11 Theodore YatesDEC           2
12 James OramNZL                2
13 Benjamin MetcalfeBGL     1
14 Jensen PlowrightDEC        1
15 Liam MagennisDEC          1
16 Ben HamiltonNZL             1

Three Peaks Manuka Honey - Mountains Classification

1 Cyrille ThierySWI         12 pts
2 Samuel HillNER              6
3 Ryan ChristensenNZL    6