Stage 3 - 25 January 2019, 152 km

Stage Results
1 Jensen PLOWRIGHTDEC                3:42:32 (40.98 km/h)
2 Aaron GATEEPR
3 Cameron IVORYGPM
4 Stefan BISSEGGERSWI
5 Jay VINENER
6 Hayden MCCORMICKBGL
7 Hayato OKAMOTOAIS
8 Jim OKUDOKIN
9 Lukas RUEGGSWI
10 Thery SCHIRSWI
11 Shotaro WATANABEAIS
12 Nick MILLERFPC
13 Taj JONESPRS
14 Ethan BATTNZL
15 Kota SUMIYOSHIAIS
16 Zack GILMOREPRS
17 Liam CAPPELGDP
18 Benjamin METCALFEBGL
19 Cameron LAYTONFPC
20 Michael TORCKLERGDP
21 Ryan CHRISTENSENNZL
22 Yasuharu NAKAJIMAKIN
23 Masaki YAMAMOTOKIN
24 Jesse FEATONBYOLI
25 Thomas LEBASKIN
26 Liam EDWARDSAMR
27 Scott BOWDENBGL
28 Ollie JONESSKD
29 Jayden KUIJPERSSKD
30 Clinton EDWARDSOLI
31 Alex HEANEYGDP
32 Mathew ZENOVICHSTG
33 Shane ARCHBOLDEPR
34 James ORAMNZL
35 Lionel MAWDITTBGL
36 Michael VINKSTG
37 Cyrille THIERYSWI
38 Harrison BAILEYGPM
39 Blake SUNDEAMR
40 Theo GILBERTSONGDP
41 William HODGESOLI
42 Blake QUICKSTG
43 Madi HARTLEY-BROWNMCS
44 Luke MUDGWAYEPR
45 Jake MARRYATTAMR
46 Daniel WHITEHOUSEEPR
47 Theodore YATESDEC
48 Kees DUYVESTEYNRAU
49 Daniel BUSBRIDGEFPC
50 Paul WRIGHTRAU
51 James KRZANICHMCS
52 Campbell JONESOLI
53 Connor REARDONAMR
54 Liam WHITEDEC
55 Thomas HUBBARDSTG
56 Christopher WILLIAMSFPC
57 Liam MAGENNISDEC
58 Samuel BASCOMBENER
59 Alex WESTSKD
60 Tobias ORCHARDPRS
61 Cameron ROBERTSGPM
62 Frank SUTTONWSK
63 Cyrus MONKEPR
64 Carter BETTLESFPC
65 Morgan SMITHRAU
66 Joel WALSHGPM
67 Dan FURMINGERWSK
68 Thomas GREENGPM
69 Christopher MILLERNER
70 Damian MONIERAIS
71 Regan GOUGHNZL
72 Matthew WEBB-SMITHWSK
73 Samuel HILLNER
74 Benjamin SPENCELEYAMR
75 Field RYLEENER
76 Riley FLEMINGGPM
77 Joel YATESSKD
78 Ben HAMILTONNZL                                       00:11
79 Gene RICHARDSRAU
80 Fintan CONWAYOLI                                       00:16
81 Max JONESSKD                                              00:28
82 Reece TUCKNOTTSKD
83 William GREENAMR                                         00:39
84 Jordan LOUISNER                                         00:46
85 Yudai ARASHIROKIN
86 Ioan FULLERMCS                                           01:00
87 Daniel GANDYSTG                                         01:04
88 Martin OLIVERDEC
89 Griffin LOGANGDP
90 Frank PASCHESWI
91 Thomas BOLTONDEC                                            01:23
92 Jordan KERBYNZL
93 Joseph COOPERBGL                                              02:26
94 James HARVEYGDP                                               05:13
95 Alastair CHRISTIE-JOHNSTONBGL                      06:44
96 Blake TAIT-JONESMCS                                          32:33
97 Kai CHAPMANPRS                                                32:39
98 Calvin STANDRILLWSK
99 Jack WALSHMCS
100 Reuben SOARESWSK
101 Nicholas THORNLEYRAU                                 DNF
102 Wouter WIPPERTEPR                                       DNF

General Classification
1 Aaron GATEEPR                                              9:48:18
2 Mathew ZENOVICHSTG                                 00:11
3 Stefan BISSEGGERSWI                                   01:04
4 Jensen PLOWRIGHTDEC                                01:11
5 Cameron IVORYGPM                                     01:16
6 Blake QUICKSTG
7 Shane ARCHBOLDEPR
8 Cyrille THIERYSWI
9 Thery SCHIRSWI                                            01:17
10 Hayden MCCORMICKBGL                           01:20
11 Yasuharu NAKAJIMAKIN
12 Theodore YATESDEC
13 Luke MUDGWAYEPR
14 Benjamin METCALFEBGL                            01:21
15 Michael TORCKLERGDP
16 Liam MAGENNISDEC
17 Regan GOUGHNZL
18 Jay VINENER                                                 01:22
19 Hayato OKAMOTOAIS
20 Zack GILMOREPRS
21 Kota SUMIYOSHIAIS
22 Scott BOWDENBGL
23 Lukas RUEGGSWI
24 Liam EDWARDSAMR
25 Shotaro WATANABEAIS
26 Michael VINKSTG
27 Ethan BATTNZL
28 Harrison BAILEYGPM
29 Ollie JONESSKD
30 Daniel BUSBRIDGEFPC
31 James ORAMNZL
32 Madi HARTLEY-BROWNMCS
33 James KRZANICHMCS
34 Joel WALSHGPM
35 Lionel MAWDITTBGL
36 Jesse FEATONBYOLI
37 Cameron LAYTONFPC
38 Tobias ORCHARDPRS
39 Jake MARRYATTAMR
40 Thomas GREENGPM
41 Masaki YAMAMOTOKIN
42 Jayden KUIJPERSSKD
43 Liam WHITEDEC
44 Nick MILLERFPC
45 Thomas LEBASKIN
46 Connor REARDONAMR
47 Alex HEANEYGDP
48 Taj JONESPRS
49 Samuel BASCOMBENER
50 Christopher MILLERNER
51 William HODGESOLI
52 Christopher WILLIAMSFPC
53 Cyrus MONKEPR
54 Theo GILBERTSONGDP
55 Daniel WHITEHOUSEEPR
56 Kees DUYVESTEYNRAU
57 Paul WRIGHTRAU
58 Thomas HUBBARDSTG
59 Morgan SMITHRAU
60 Campbell JONESOLI
61 Riley FLEMINGGPM
62 Dan FURMINGERWSK
63 Blake SUNDEAMR
64 Cameron ROBERTSGPM
65 Carter BETTLESFPC
66 Alex WESTSKD
67 Field RYLEENER
68 Frank SUTTONWSK
69 Damian MONIERAIS
70 Reece TUCKNOTTSKD 01:48
71 William GREENAMR 02:01
72 Frank PASCHESWI 02:26
73 Benjamin SPENCELEYAMR 03:48
74 Joseph COOPERBGL
75 Thomas BOLTONDEC 03:53
76 Jordan KERBYNZL 04:08
77 Jordan LOUISNER 04:34
78 Fintan CONWAYOLI 05:22
79 Martin OLIVERDEC 06:10
80 Jim OKUDOKIN 07:06
81 Liam CAPPELGDP 08:26
82 Ben HAMILTONNZL 08:38
83 Daniel GANDYSTG 09:05
84 Clinton EDWARDSOLI 12:16
85 Matthew WEBB-SMITHWSK
86 James HARVEYGDP 12:19
87 Gene RICHARDSRAU 12:27
88 Max JONESSKD 12:44
89 Yudai ARASHIROKIN 13:26
90 Griffin LOGANGDP 13:50
91 Alastair CHRISTIE-JOHNSTONBGL 19:00
92 Samuel HILLNER 19:20
93 Ryan CHRISTENSENNZL 20:55
94 Ioan FULLERMCS 23:37
95 Joel YATESSKD 24:15
96 Reuben SOARESWSK 34:01
97 Calvin STANDRILLWSK 34:13
98 Kai CHAPMANPRS 41:07
99 Blake TAIT-JONESMCS 41:51
100 Jack WALSHMCS 41:57
101 Nicholas THORNLEYRAU DNF
102 Wouter WIPPERTEPR DNF

FOSTER U23 Classification
1 Stefan BISSEGGERSWI                            9:49:22
2 Jensen PLOWRIGHTDEC                             01:11
3 Blake QUICKSTG 01:16
4 Benjamin METCALFEBGL 01:21
5 Liam MAGENNISDEC
6 Zack GILMOREPRS 01:22
7 Liam EDWARDSAMR
8 Ethan BATTNZL
9 Madi HARTLEY-BROWNMCS
10 James KRZANICHMCS
11 Thomas GREENGPM
12 Jayden KUIJPERSSKD
13 Connor REARDONAMR
14 Taj JONESPRS
15 Samuel BASCOMBENER
16 William HODGESOLI
17 Theo GILBERTSONGDP
18 Kees DUYVESTEYNRAU
19 Paul WRIGHTRAU
20 Campbell JONESOLI
21 Riley FLEMINGGPM
22 Blake SUNDEAMR
23 Carter BETTLESFPC
24 Alex WESTSKD
25 Benjamin SPENCELEYAMR 03:48
26 Thomas BOLTONDEC 03:53
27 Jordan LOUISNER 04:34
28 Fintan CONWAYOLI 05:22
29 Liam CAPPELGDP 08:26
30 Ben HAMILTONNZL 08:38
31 Daniel GANDYSTG 09:05
32 Max JONESSKD 12:44
33 Alastair CHRISTIE-JOHNSTONBGL 19:00
34 Ioan FULLERMCS 23:37
35 Joel YATESSKD 24:15
36 Reuben SOARESWSK 34:01
37 Kai CHAPMANPRS 41:07
38 Jack WALSHMCS 41:57
39 Nicholas THORNLEYRAU DNF

Country Rentals General Classification - Team

1 STG 29:27:54
2 EPR
3 SWI 01:02
4 GPM 01:04
5 BGL 01:04
6 KIN 01:04
7 DEC 01:04
8 GDP 01:04
9 AIS 01:06
10 NZL 01:06
11 FPC 01:06
12 AMR 01:06
13 PRS 01:06
14 OLI 01:06
15 NER 01:06
16 SKD 01:06
17 RAU 01:06
18 WSK 01:06
19 MCS 10:02

BNZ Sprints Classification
1 Stefan BisseggerSWI                       28 pts
2 Aaron GateEPR                                21
3 Mathew ZenovichSTG                      13
4 Jensen PlowrightDEC                       11
5 Cyrille ThierySWI                             10
6 Shane ArchboldEPR                         8
7 Cameron IvoryGPM                         6
8 Blake QuickSTG                                6
9 Jay VineNER                                     6
10 Thery SchirSWI                             5
11 Luke MudgwayEPR                        3
12 Reece TucknottSKD                      3
13 Griffin LoganGDP                          3
14 Samuel HillNER                            3
15 Theodore YatesDEC                     2
16 James OramNZL                          2
17 Benjamin MetcalfeBGL               1
18 Michael TorcklerGDP                 1
19 Liam MagennisDEC                    1
20 Regan GoughNZL                       1
21 Ben HamiltonNZL                      1

Three Peaks Manuka Honey - Mountains Classification
1 Cyrille ThierySWI         12 pts
2 Martin OliverDEC         6
3 Samuel HillNER           6
4 Ryan ChristensenNZL  6
5 Thery SchirSWI            4
6 Griffin LoganGDP        2