Race Results Stage One

Stage Stage 1 - 23 January 2019, 132 km
Stage Results

1 Aaron GATEEPR 3:00:48 (43.81 km/h)
2 Mathew ZENOVICHSTG 00:02
3 Wouter WIPPERTEPR 01:02
4 Stefan BISSEGGERSWI
5 Theodore YATESDEC
6 Dylan KENNETTSTG
7 Hayden MCCORMICKBGL
8 Blake QUICKSTG
9 Cameron IVORYGPM
10 Yasuharu NAKAJIMAKIN
11 Thery SCHIRSWI
12 Liam CAPPELGDP
13 William GREENAMR 01:04
14 Joel WALSHGPM
15 Hayato OKAMOTOAIS
16 Jay VINENER
17 Scott BOWDENBGL
18 Zack GILMOREPRS
19 Liam EDWARDSAMR
20 Luke MUDGWAYEPR
21 Madi HARTLEY-BROWNMCS
22 Jack WALSHMCS
23 Michael VINKSTG
24 Benjamin METCALFEBGL
25 Michael TORCKLERGDP
26 Lukas RUEGGSWI
27 Reece TUCKNOTTSKD
28 Shane ARCHBOLDEPR
29 Kota SUMIYOSHIAIS
30 Blake TAIT-JONESMCS
31 Daniel BUSBRIDGEFPC
32 Masaki YAMAMOTOKIN
33 James KRZANICHMCS
34 Liam MAGENNISDEC
35 Harrison BAILEYGPM
36 Ethan BATTNZL
37 Christopher MILLERNER
38 Tobias ORCHARDPRS
39 Jake MARRYATTAMR
40 Lionel MAWDITTBGL
41 Cyrille THIERYSWI
42 Thomas GREENGPM
43 Ollie JONESSKD
44 Liam WHITEDEC
45 Cyrus MONKEPR
46 Connor REARDONAMR
47 Jordan LOUISNER
48 Thomas BOLTONDEC
49 Shotaro WATANABEAIS
50 William HODGESOLI
51 Samuel BASCOMBENER
52 Fintan CONWAYOLI
53 Jayden KUIJPERSSKD
54 Jim OKUDOKIN
55 Nick MILLERFPC
56 Jesse FEATONBYOLI
57 Campbell JONESOLI
58 Morgan SMITHRAU
59 Kees DUYVESTEYNRAU
60 Paul WRIGHTRAU
61 Taj JONESPRS
62 James ORAMNZL
63 Benjamin SPENCELEYAMR
64 Reuben SOARESWSK
65 Daniel WHITEHOUSEEPR
66 Cameron LAYTONFPC
67 Frank PASCHESWI
68 Theo GILBERTSONGDP
69 Thomas LEBASKIN
70 Christopher WILLIAMSFPC
71 Riley FLEMINGGPM
72 Ben HAMILTONNZL
73 Martin OLIVERDEC
74 Dan FURMINGERWSK
75 Alex HEANEYGDP
76 Thomas HUBBARDSTG
77 Daniel GANDYSTG
78 Kai CHAPMANPRS
79 Joseph COOPERBGL
80 James HARVEYGDP
81 Alex WESTSKD
82 Cameron ROBERTSGPM
83 Carter BETTLESFPC
84 Field RYLEENER
85 Jordan KERBYNZL
86 Calvin STANDRILLWSK
87 Damian MONIERAIS
88 Frank SUTTONWSK
89 Blake SUNDEAMR
90 Regan GOUGHNZL
91 Jensen PLOWRIGHTDEC
92 Yudai ARASHIROKIN                                              11:25
93 Ioan FULLERMCS                                                    11:58
94 Alastair CHRISTIE-JOHNSTONBGL
95 Gene RICHARDSRAU
96 Clinton EDWARDSOLI
97 Matthew WEBB-SMITHWSK
98 Samuel HILLNER
99 Griffin LOGANGDP
100 Nicholas THORNLEYRAU
101 Max JONESSKD
102 Sam COOKFPC                                                        15:15
103 Ryan CHRISTENSENNZL                                         20:37
104 Joel YATESSKD                                                         23:45
105 Bradley JONESMCS                                                 DNF
106 Tomohiro HAYAKAWAAIS                                      DNF
107 Amarni DRAKEPRS                                                  DNF
108 Hiroshi TSUBAKIKIN                                               DNF
109 Shaun FALZARANORAU                                         DNF
110 Callum PEARCEOLI                                                DNF
111 Carne GROUBEWSK                                               DNF

General Classification

1 Aaron GATEEPR                                                   3:00:36
2 Mathew ZENOVICHSTG                                       00:05
3 Wouter WIPPERTEPR                                           01:10
4 Stefan BISSEGGERSWI                                          01:11
5 Theodore YATESDEC                                             01:14
6 Dylan KENNETTSTG
7 Hayden MCCORMICKBGL
8 Blake QUICKSTG
9 Cameron IVORYGPM
10 Yasuharu NAKAJIMAKIN
11 Thery SCHIRSWI
12 Liam CAPPELGDP
13 Luke MUDGWAYEPR
14 Benjamin METCALFEBGL                              01:15
15 Liam MAGENNISDEC
16 William GREENAMR                                     01:16
17 Joel WALSHGPM
18 Hayato OKAMOTOAIS
19 Jay VINENER
20 Scott BOWDENBGL
21 Zack GILMOREPRS
22 Liam EDWARDSAMR
23 Madi HARTLEY-BROWNMCS
24 Jack WALSHMCS
25 Michael VINKSTG
26 Michael TORCKLERGDP
27 Lukas RUEGGSWI
28 Reece TUCKNOTTSKD
29 Shane ARCHBOLDEPR
30 Kota SUMIYOSHIAIS
31 Blake TAIT-JONESMCS
32 Daniel BUSBRIDGEFPC
33 Masaki YAMAMOTOKIN
34 James KRZANICHMCS
35 Harrison BAILEYGPM
36 Ethan BATTNZL
37 Christopher MILLERNER
38 Tobias ORCHARDPRS
39 Jake MARRYATTAMR
40 Lionel MAWDITTBGL
41 Cyrille THIERYSWI
42 Thomas GREENGPM
43 Ollie JONESSKD
44 Liam WHITEDEC
45 Cyrus MONKEPR
46 Connor REARDONAMR
47 Jordan LOUISNER
48 Thomas BOLTONDEC
49 Shotaro WATANABEAIS
50 William HODGESOLI
51 Samuel BASCOMBENER
52 Fintan CONWAYOLI
53 Jayden KUIJPERSSKD
54 Jim OKUDOKIN
55 Nick MILLERFPC
56 Jesse FEATONBYOLI
57 Campbell JONESOLI
58 Morgan SMITHRAU
59 Kees DUYVESTEYNRAU
60 Paul WRIGHTRAU
61 Taj JONESPRS
62 James ORAMNZL
63 Benjamin SPENCELEYAMR
64 Reuben SOARESWSK
65 Daniel WHITEHOUSEEPR
66 Cameron LAYTONFPC
67 Frank PASCHESWI
68 Theo GILBERTSONGDP
69 Thomas LEBASKIN
70 Christopher WILLIAMSFPC
71 Riley FLEMINGGPM
72 Ben HAMILTONNZL
73 Martin OLIVERDEC
74 Dan FURMINGERWSK
75 Alex HEANEYGDP
76 Thomas HUBBARDSTG
77 Daniel GANDYSTG
78 Kai CHAPMANPRS
79 Joseph COOPERBGL
80 James HARVEYGDP
81 Alex WESTSKD
82 Cameron ROBERTSGPM
83 Carter BETTLESFPC
84 Field RYLEENER
85 Jordan KERBYNZL
86 Calvin STANDRILLWSK
87 Damian MONIERAIS
88 Frank SUTTONWSK
89 Blake SUNDEAMR
90 Regan GOUGHNZL
91 Jensen PLOWRIGHTDEC
92 Yudai ARASHIROKIN                                               11:37
93 Ioan FULLERMCS                                                     12:10
94 Alastair CHRISTIE-JOHNSTONBGL
95 Gene RICHARDSRAU
96 Clinton EDWARDSOLI
97 Matthew WEBB-SMITHWSK
98 Samuel HILLNER
99 Griffin LOGANGDP
100 Nicholas THORNLEYRAU
101 Max JONESSKD
102 Sam COOKFPC                                                   15:27
103 Ryan CHRISTENSENNZL                                    20:49
104 Joel YATESSKD                                                    23:57
105 Bradley JONESMCS                                            DNF
106 Tomohiro HAYAKAWAAIS                                  DNF
107 Amarni DRAKEPRS                                              DNF
108 Hiroshi TSUBAKIKIN                                          DNF
109 Shaun FALZARANORAU                                     DNF
110 Callum PEARCEOLI                                             DNF
111 Carne GROUBEWSK                                           DNF

General Classification - Team
1 STG 9:04:30
2 EPR
3 SWI 01:02
4 BGL 01:04
5 GPM 01:04
6 DEC 01:04
7 KIN 01:04
8 GDP 01:04
9 AMR 01:06
10 MCS 01:06
11 AIS 01:06
12 NER 01:06
13 PRS 01:06
14 SKD 01:06
15 FPC 01:06
16 OLI 01:06
17 NZL 01:06
18 RAU 01:06
19 WSK 01:06

BNZ Sprints Classification

1 Aaron GateEPR 13 pts
2 Mathew ZenovichSTG 13
3 Stefan BisseggerSWI 9
4 Wouter WippertEPR 6
5 Luke MudgwayEPR 3
6 Theodore YatesDEC 2
7 Benjamin MetcalfeBGL 1
8 Liam MagennisDEC 1