Results stage No. 5 and Final Classification

Stage Stage 5 - 27 January 2019, 143 km

1 Theodore YATESDEC                               3:20:28 (42.80 km/h)
2 Jensen PLOWRIGHTDEC
3 Shane ARCHBOLDEPR
4 Hayato OKAMOTOAIS
5 Cameron IVORYGPM
6 Blake QUICKSTG
7 Aaron GATEEPR
8 Jim OKUDOKIN
9 Lukas RUEGGSWI
10 Taj JONESPRS
11 Scott BOWDENBGL
12 Thery SCHIRSWI
13 Stefan BISSEGGERSWI
14 Liam CAPPELGDP
15 Zack GILMOREPRS
16 Harrison BAILEYGPM
17 Benjamin METCALFEBGL
18 Thomas LEBASKIN
19 Michael TORCKLERGDP
20 Jesse FEATONBYOLI
21 Nick MILLERFPC
22 Jay VINENER
23 James ORAMNZL
24 Cyrille THIERYSWI
25 Yasuharu NAKAJIMAKIN
26 Kees DUYVESTEYNRAU
27 Ollie JONESSKD
28 Cameron LAYTONFPC
29 Jayden KUIJPERSSKD
30 Madi HARTLEY-BROWNMCS
31 James KRZANICHMCS
32 Theo GILBERTSONGDP
33 Daniel WHITEHOUSEEPR
34 Christopher WILLIAMSFPC
35 Liam WHITEDEC
36 Liam EDWARDSAMR
37 Lionel MAWDITTBGL
38 Dan FURMINGERWSK
39 Thomas HUBBARDSTG
40 Carter BETTLESFPC 00:11
41 Jake MARRYATTAMR
42 Blake TAIT-JONESMCS
43 Gene RICHARDSRAU
44 Reece TUCKNOTTSKD
45 Campbell JONESOLI
46 Liam MAGENNISDEC
47 Reuben SOARESWSK
48 Alex HEANEYGDP
49 Paul WRIGHTRAU
50 Hayden MCCORMICKBGL
51 Kota SUMIYOSHIAIS
52 Cameron ROBERTSGPM
53 Luke MUDGWAYEPR
54 Mathew ZENOVICHSTG                                      00:18
55 Joel WALSHGPM
56 Matthew WEBB-SMITHWSK
57 Clinton EDWARDSOLI
58 Riley FLEMINGGPM
59 Connor REARDONAMR
60 Ben HAMILTONNZL
61 Regan GOUGHNZL
62 James HARVEYGDP
63 Michael VINKSTG
64 Cyrus MONKEPR
65 Calvin STANDRILLWSK
66 Thomas GREENGPM                                      00:21
67 Frank SUTTONWSK
68 Ethan BATTNZL
69 Benjamin SPENCELEYAMR
70 Shotaro WATANABEAIS
71 Max JONESSKD                                            00:29
72 Joel YATESSKD
73 Alex WESTSKD
74 Jack WALSHMCS
75 Morgan SMITHRAU                                  00:33
76 Blake SUNDEAMR
77 Damian MONIERAIS                              00:44
78 William HODGESOLI                              00:59
79 Jordan KERBYNZL                                    01:02
80 Alastair CHRISTIE-JOHNSTONBGL        01:04
81 Joseph COOPERBGL
82 Christopher MILLERNER
83 Samuel BASCOMBENER
84 Ioan FULLERMCS                                01:09
85 Yudai ARASHIROKIN                         01:14
86 Fintan CONWAYOLI 02:38
87 Daniel GANDYSTG 03:10
88 Field RYLEENER
89 Kai CHAPMANPRS
90 Thomas BOLTONDEC
91 Masaki YAMAMOTOKIN 03:14
92 Frank PASCHESWI 03:17
93 Martin OLIVERDEC 03:50
94 Griffin LOGANGDP
95 Jordan LOUISNER 08:24
96 Daniel BUSBRIDGEFPC 08:26
97 Samuel HILLNER 08:32
98 Tobias ORCHARDPRS DNF
99 Ryan CHRISTENSENNZL DNS

Final General Classification

1 Aaron GATEEPR                                           16:42:34
2 Jesse FEATONBYOLI                                     01:09
3 Jay VINENER                                                   01:15
4 Daniel WHITEHOUSEEPR                            01:28
5 Thomas LEBASKIN                                       01:31
6 Lionel MAWDITTBGL                                   01:39
7 Michael TORCKLERGDP                               01:48
8 Cyrille THIERYSWI                                        01:59
9 James ORAMNZL                                          02:02
10 Mathew ZENOVICHSTG                             02:08
11 Cameron ROBERTSGPM 02:19
12 Theo GILBERTSONGDP 02:30
13 Liam MAGENNISDEC 02:54
14 Lukas RUEGGSWI 03:17
15 Scott BOWDENBGL 04:12
16 Hayden MCCORMICKBGL 05:52
17 Michael VINKSTG 06:05
18 Jayden KUIJPERSSKD 06:49
19 Paul WRIGHTRAU 07:17
20 Cameron IVORYGPM 07:53
21 Thomas HUBBARDSTG 07:59
22 Benjamin METCALFEBGL 08:01
23 Liam WHITEDEC 08:15
24 Carter BETTLESFPC
25 Ethan BATTNZL 08:17
26 Campbell JONESOLI 08:19
27 Jake MARRYATTAMR 08:21
28 Luke MUDGWAYEPR 08:27
29 Reece TUCKNOTTSKD 08:39
30 Connor REARDONAMR 08:40
31 Kees DUYVESTEYNRAU 08:51
32 Stefan BISSEGGERSWI 09:07
33 Samuel BASCOMBENER 09:24
34 Thomas GREENGPM 09:28
35 Ollie JONESSKD 09:42
36 Madi HARTLEY-BROWNMCS 10:04
37 Hayato OKAMOTOAIS 10:12
38 Alex HEANEYGDP 12:11
39 Thery SCHIRSWI 13:22
40 Ben HAMILTONNZL 15:30
41 Alex WESTSKD 16:20
42 Harrison BAILEYGPM 16:55
43 Cyrus MONKEPR 17:13
44 Dan FURMINGERWSK 17:27
45 Christopher MILLERNER 19:15
46 Theodore YATESDEC 22:07
47 Jensen PLOWRIGHTDEC
48 Yasuharu NAKAJIMAKIN 22:17
49 Blake QUICKSTG 22:18
50 Zack GILMOREPRS 22:19
51 Liam EDWARDSAMR
52 James KRZANICHMCS
53 Christopher WILLIAMSFPC
54 Nick MILLERFPC 22:24
55 Taj JONESPRS
56 Kota SUMIYOSHIAIS 22:30
57 Riley FLEMINGGPM 22:42
58 Shotaro WATANABEAIS 22:45
59 Morgan SMITHRAU 22:57
60 Blake SUNDEAMR
61 Damian MONIERAIS 23:08
62 Benjamin SPENCELEYAMR 23:16
63 Shane ARCHBOLDEPR 23:22
64 William HODGESOLI 23:23
65 Regan GOUGHNZL 23:49
66 Griffin LOGANGDP 24:34
67 Frank PASCHESWI 25:05
68 Masaki YAMAMOTOKIN 25:33
69 Joseph COOPERBGL 25:54
70 Jordan KERBYNZL 26:12
71 Cameron LAYTONFPC 27:12
72 Joel WALSHGPM 27:30
73 Frank SUTTONWSK 27:33
74 Thomas BOLTONDEC 28:00
75 Jim OKUDOKIN 28:08
76 Fintan CONWAYOLI 28:57
77 Liam CAPPELGDP 29:23
78 Martin OLIVERDEC 31:02
79 Field RYLEENER 31:21
80 Gene RICHARDSRAU 32:07
81 Clinton EDWARDSOLI 33:36
82 Matthew WEBB-SMITHWSK
83 Yudai ARASHIROKIN 35:42
84 Daniel BUSBRIDGEFPC 36:03
85 Alastair CHRISTIE-JOHNSTONBGL 36:47
86 Daniel GANDYSTG 38:05
87 James HARVEYGDP 38:27
88 Max JONESSKD 39:03
89 Jordan LOUISNER 39:13
90 Ioan FULLERMCS 45:43
91 Joel YATESSKD 45:46
92 Samuel HILLNER 48:49
93 Reuben SOARESWSK 55:09
94 Calvin STANDRILLWSK 1:00:21
95 Blake TAIT-JONESMCS 1:07:52
96 Jack WALSHMCS 1:09:43
97 Kai CHAPMANPRS 1:11:06
98 Tobias ORCHARDPRS DNF
99 Ryan CHRISTENSENNZL DNS

FOSTER U23 Classification

1 Theo GILBERTSONGDP                                16:45:04
2 Liam MAGENNISDEC                                      02:54
3 Jayden KUIJPERSSKD                                     06:49
4 Paul WRIGHTRAU                                           07:17
5 Benjamin METCALFEBGL                              08:01
6 Carter BETTLESFPC                                       08:15
7 Ethan BATTNZL                                           08:17
8 Campbell JONESOLI                                     08:19
9 Connor REARDONAMR                                08:40
10 Kees DUYVESTEYNRAU                               08:51
11 Stefan BISSEGGERSWI 09:07
12 Samuel BASCOMBENER 09:24
13 Thomas GREENGPM 09:28
14 Madi HARTLEY-BROWNMCS 10:04
15 Ben HAMILTONNZL 15:30
16 Alex WESTSKD 16:20
17 Jensen PLOWRIGHTDEC 22:07
18 Blake QUICKSTG 22:18
19 Zack GILMOREPRS 22:19
20 Liam EDWARDSAMR
21 James KRZANICHMCS
22 Taj JONESPRS 22:24
23 Riley FLEMINGGPM 22:42
24 Blake SUNDEAMR 22:57
25 Benjamin SPENCELEYAMR 23:16
26 William HODGESOLI 23:23
27 Thomas BOLTONDEC 28:00
28 Fintan CONWAYOLI 28:57
29 Liam CAPPELGDP 29:23
30 Alastair CHRISTIE-JOHNSTONBGL 36:47
31 Daniel GANDYSTG 38:05
32 Max JONESSKD 39:03
33 Jordan LOUISNER 39:13
34 Ioan FULLERMCS 45:43
35 Joel YATESSKD 45:46
36 Reuben SOARESWSK 55:09
37 Jack WALSHMCS 1:09:43
38 Kai CHAPMANPRS 1:11:06

Country Rentals  Teams Classification
1 EPR 50:17:48
2 BGL 01:32
3 GDP 02:27
4 SWI 04:43
5 STG 05:54
6 NZL 08:25
7 GPM 09:18
8 SKD 14:38
9 NER 19:54
10 OLI 22:09
11 DEC 23:12
12 RAU 27:15
13 AMR 27:24
14 KIN 36:01
15 FPC 42:41
16 AIS 45:21
17 WSK 52:33
18 MCS 53:43
19 PRS 55:52

BNZ Sprints Classification

1 Stefan BisseggerSWI 33 pts
2 Aaron GateEPR 27
3 Jensen PlowrightDEC 19
4 Cyrille ThierySWI 15
5 Mathew ZenovichSTG 14
6 Jay VineNER 14
7 Shane ArchboldEPR 14
8 Theodore YatesDEC 12
9 Jesse FeatonbyOLI 10
10 Frank PascheSWI 10
11 Cameron IvoryGPM 8
12 Thery SchirSWI 6
13 Hayden McCormickBGL 6
14 Blake QuickSTG 6
15 Daniel WhitehouseEPR 4
16 Liam MagennisDEC 4
17 Hayato OkamotoAIS 4
18 Scott BowdenBGL 3
19 Luke MudgwayEPR 3
20 Reece TucknottSKD 3
21 Griffin LoganGDP 3
22 Samuel HillNER 3
23 Thomas LebasKIN 2
24 James OramNZL 2
25 Michael TorcklerGDP 1
26 Benjamin MetcalfeBGL 1
27 Ethan BattNZL 1
28 Thomas GreenGPM 1
29 Ben HamiltonNZL 1
30 Regan GoughNZL 1

Three Peaks Manuka Honey Mountains Classification

1 Cyrille ThierySWI 18 pts
2 Jesse FeatonbyOLI 12
3 Jay VineNER 8
4 Samuel HillNER 8
5 Stefan BisseggerSWI 6
6 Martin OliverDEC 6
7 Aaron GateEPR 6
8 Daniel WhitehouseEPR 4
9 Lionel MawdittBGL 4
10 Thery SchirSWI 4
11 Thomas LebasKIN 2
12 Griffin LoganGDP 2