2019 Field


Team BridgeLane  -   Australia


Team manager: Tom Petty
1 Hayden McCormick New Zealand
2 Joseph Cooper         New Zealand
3 Ben Van Dam          Australia
4 Peter Livingstone   Australia
5 Ben Metcalfe          Australia
6 Lionel Mawditt       Australia


New Zealand National Team


Team manager: Marc Prutton
11 James Oram                New Zealand
12 Ryan Christensen      New Zealand
13 Regan Gough             New Zealand
14 Jordan Kerby              New Zealand
15 Ethan Batt                  New Zealand
16 Ben Hamilton            New Zealand



AISAN Racing Team   -  Japan



Team manager Takumi Beppu
21 Tomohiro Hayakawa     Japan
22 Kota Sumiyoshi              Japan
23 Shotaro Watanabe        Japan
24 Hayato Okamoto           Japan
25 Ken Nakagawa               Japan
26 Frederic Monier            France


Swiss National Team   -  Switzerland


Team manager: Mickael Bouget
31 Stefan Bissegger         Switzerland
32 Frank Pasche               Switzerland
33 Lukas Rüegg                Switzerland
34 Théry Schir                  Switzerland
35 Cyrille Thièry               Switzerland




Drapac Cannondale Holistic Development Team   -  Australia



Team manager: Agostino Giramondo
41 Thomas Bolton            Australia
42 Theodore Yates            Australia
43 Liam White                   Australia
44 Liam Magennis            Australia
45 Oliver Martin               Australia
46 Jenson Plowright         Australia


Pro Racing Sunshine Coast   -  Australia

Team manager Ben Kersten
51 Amarni Drake             Australia
52 Ashley Mackay           Australia
53 Taj Jones                    Australia
54 Zack Gilmore             Australia
55 Kai Chapman            Australia
56 Matthew Rice            Australia


EvoPro Racing   -  Ireland

Team manager: Morgan Fox
61 Wouter Wippert             Netherlands
62 Cyrus Monk                    Australia
63 Aaron Gate                    New Zealand
64 Shane Archbold             New Zealand
65 Luke Mudgway              New Zealand
66 Daniel Whitehouse       New Zealand


KINAN Cycling Team    -   Japan


Team manager: Tetsuya Ishida
71 Thomas Lebas              France
72 Yasuharu Nakajima       Japan
73 Jim Okudo                      Japan
74 Hiroshi Tsubaki              Japan
75 Yudai Arashiro               Japan
76 Masaki Yamamoto        Japan


Oliver's Real Food Racing   -  Australia

Team manager: Sam Layzell
81 Jesse Featonby           Australia
82 Fintan Conway           Australia
83 William Hodges          Australia
84 Jones Campbell          Australia
85 Clinton Edwards        Australia
86 Callum Pearce           Australia


St George Continental Cycling Team   -  Australia

Team manager: Dan Waluszewski
91 Daniel Gandy               Australia
92 Thomas Hubbard       New Zealand
93 Dylan Kennett             New Zealand
94 Blake Quick                 Australia
95 Michael Vink               New Zealand
96 Mathew Zenovich      New Zealand


Futuro Pro Cycling   -  Australia

Team manager: Andrew Morrison
101 Thomas Coates                Australia
102 Christopher Williams      Australia
103 Michael Bettany              Australia
101 Samuel Cook                  New Zealand
105 Daniel Busbridge           New Zealand
106 Cameron Layton             Australia



Team Nero Bianchi   -  Australia

Team manager: Luke Manion
111 Christopher                   Australia
112 Jay Vine                          Australia
113 Sam Bascombe             Australia
114 Sam Hill                        Australia
115 Jordan Louis                 Australia
116 Rylee Field                    Australia


Team Rauland   -  Australia

Team manager: Colin Iremonger
121 Morgan Smith               New Zealand
122 Gene Richards               Australia
123 Shaun Falzarano           Australia
124 Nicholas Thornley         New Zealand
125 Paul Wright                    New Zealand
126 Kees Duyvesteyn           New Zealand



GPM-Stulz   -  Australia

Team manager: Trent Wilson
131 Ivory Cameron Australia
132 Roberts Cameron Australia
133 Bailey Harrison Australia
134 Thomas Green Australia
135 Riley Flemming Australia
136 Joel Walsh Australia



AMR Renault Racing  -   Australia

Team manager Russell Menzies
141 Nic Simpson                Australia
142 Connor Reardon         Australia
143 Liam Edwards             Australia
144 Blake Sunde                New Zealand
145 Jake Marryatt              New Zealand
146 William Green             New Zealand


Team Skoda - Fruzio  -  New Zealand

Team Manager:     Scott Fairbairn
151 Jayden Kuijpers           New Zealand
152 Max Jones                    New Zealand
153 Joel Yates                     New Zealand
154 Alex West                     New Zealand
155 Reece Tucknott           Australia
156 Ollie Jones                   New Zealand


GD Pringle Building/Spoken Cycles  -  New Zealand

Team manager: Blair Taylor
161 Alex Heaney               New Zealand
162 Sam Dobbs                New Zealand
163 Michael Torckler        New Zealand
164 Liam Cappel               New Zealand
165 Logan Griffin              New Zealand
166 James Harvey             New Zealand



Mobile Communications Services  -  New Zealand

Team Manager: Rosey Acker
171 James Krzanich             New Zealand
172 Ioan Fuller                    New Zealand
173 Brad Jones                    New Zealand
174 Jack Walsh                    New Zealand
175 Blake Tait-Jones           New Zealand
176 Madi Hartley-Brown    New Zealand



Winger Suzuki  -  New Zealand



Team manager: Kerrianne Page
181 Reuben Soares            New Zealand
182 Carne Groube             New Zealand
183 Calvin Standrill           New Zealand
184 Frank Sutton               New Zealand
185 Matt Webb-Smith       New Zealand
186 Dan Furminger            New Zealand