ENTRY LIST – NZ CYCLE CLASSIC 2018

Bennelong SwissWelness Cycling Team  -  Australia

Team Manager: Andrew Christie-Johnston
1 Joseph Cooper - New Zealand
2 Brendon Davies - South Africa
3 Jason Lea  - Australia
4 Michael Frieberg -  Australia
5 Chris Harper - Australia
6 Anthony Giacoppo -  Australia



JLT Condor  -  England

Manager: John Herety
11Edmund Bradbury -  Great Britain
12 Robert McCarthy  -  Ireland
13 Ian Bibby  - Great Britain
14 Thomas Stuart  - Great Britain
15 Alistair Slater - Great Britain
16 Mathew Gibson  - Great Britain


Swiss National Team  -   Switzerland

Manager: Ross Machejefski
21 Stefan Bissegger - Switzerland
22 Loic Perizzolo - Switzerland
23 Frank Pasche -  Switzerland
24 Thery Schir -  Switzerland
25 Gael Suter - Switzerland
26 Cyrille Thiery - Switzerland


Brisbane Continental Cycling Team  -  Australia

Team Manager: Josh Prete
31 Jordan Kerby - Australia
32 Michael Vink - New Zealand
33 Thomas Robinson - Australia
34 Oliver Smith - Australia
35 Ryan Thomas - Australia
36 Mitch Neumann - Australia



Australian Cycling Academy - Ride Sunshine Coast  -  Australia

Team Manager: Ben Kersten
41 Michael Potter - Australia
42 Kelland O’Brian - Australia
43 Aidan Kampers - Australia
44 Tobias Orchard - Australia
45 Cameron Scott - Australia
46 Samuel Welsford - Australia


Oliver's Real Food Racing  -  Australia

Manager: Samuel Layzell
51 Nicolas White -  Australia
52 Nicholas Reddish - New Zealand
53 Edward Clinton -  Australia
54 Jack Sutton -  Australia
55 Carsten Chapman - Australia
56 Benjamin Andrews - Australia


GPM Stulz  -  Australia

Team Manager: Trent Wilson
61 Aaron Watts -  Australia
62 Harrison Bailey - Australia
63 Joel Walsh - Australia
64 Cameron Roberts -  Australia
65 Tasman Nankervis - Australia
66 Tom Green - Australia



mobius BridgeLane - Australia

Team Manager: Tom Petty
71 Jesse Coyle - Australia
72 Alistair Donohoe -  Australia
73 Brad Evans - New Zealand
74 Peter Livingstone - Australia
75 Angus Lyons -  Australia
76 Dylan Newbery - Australia



Team Skoda Racing  -  New Zealand

Team Manager: Dan Waluszewski
81 Alex west -  Palmerston North
82 Robert Stannard - Palmerston North
83 Ben Hamilton - Auckland
84 Bradley Leitch -  Auckland
85 Chris Denholm -  Palmerston North
86 Max Jones - Christchurch

Team Frezzor Racing -   New Zealand

Team Manager: Darien Rush
91 Alexander Ray - Auckland
92 Jason Thomason - New Plymouth
93 Campbell Pithie - Christchurch
94 Kees Duyvesteyn - Christchurch
95 Keagan Girdlestone - Christchurch
96 Mitchell Kinghorn - Palmerston North


Sign Factory Team  -  New Zealand

Team Manager: Jef Churchward
101 Logan Mort - Auckland
102 Steve Furminger - Auckland
103 Dan Furminger - Auckland
104 Mike Carswell -  Auckland
105 Bryn Thron George - Auckland
106 Steve Lampier - England


Trust House Cycling  -  New Zealand

Team Manager: Brett Kennedy
111 Ben Cannon - Invercargill
112 Tristin Hinz - New Plymouth
113 John Wansink - Dunedin
114 Jack Carruthers -  Waipukurau
115 Oliver Young - Auckland
116 Jack Walsh - Invercargill



Team Wizwireless  -  New Zealand

Team Manager: Gillian Krzanich
121 Ioan Fuller U23 - Dunedin
122 Blake Tait Jones - Invercargill
123 Max Newton - Auckland
124 Reuben Soares U23 - Auckland
125 Laurence Kerby U23 - Auckland
126 James Krzanich U23 - Auckland



MCS Cycling Team  -  New Zealand

Team Manager: Adrian Head
131 Jack McNely U23 - Auckland
132 Blake Sunde U23 - Auckland
133 Jordan Gilmore - Cromwell
134 Julian Thomson U23 - Australia
135 Austin Head U23-  Auckland
136 Jacob Sievwright U23 - Palmerston North



Fagan Motors Cycling Team  -  New Zealand

Team Manager: Samantha Michael
141 Calvin Standrill - Wellington
142 Dave Rowlands - Wellington
143 Antony Nalder - Wellington
144 Matias Fitzwater - Hamilton
145 Jake Marryatt - Christchurch
146 Boris Clark - Te Awamutu


Rotorua Racing  -  New Zealand

Team Manager: John Lee
151 Cosmo Bloor -  Rotorua
152 Daniel Busbridge -  Rotorua
153 Mathias Mortenson - Denmark
154 Leighton Taylor - Australia
155 William Findlay -  Christchurch
156 Dylan Mckenna U23 - Australia

Tank Guy/Bikebox Team  -   New Zealand


Team Manager: Sam Gardner
161 Brett Grieve - New Plymouth
162 Ian Eagle - Palmerston North
163 Glenn Haden - Wanganui
164 Matt Webb-Smith - Wellington
165 Liam Cappel - Palmerston North
166 Alex Quirk - Australia


New Zealand National Team

Team Manager: Mark Langlands New Zealand
171 James Oram  - New Zealand
172 Hayden McCormick - New Zealand
173 Luke Mudgway - New Zealand
174 Taylor Gunman -  New Zealand
175 Joel Yates - New Zealand
176 Michael Torckler - New Zealand