ENTRY LIST – NZ CYCLE CLASSIC 2017

New Zealand National Team

Team Manager: John Rippon
1 James Oram   -  New Zealand
2 Brad Evans   -  New Zealand
3 Hamish Schrers   -  New Zealand
4 Luke Mudgway   -  New Zealand
5 Hayden McCormick   -  New Zealand


IsoWhey Sports SwissWellness   -   Australia


Team Manager: Andrew Christie-Johnston
6 Joseph Cooper -  New Zealand
7 Tim Roe -  Australia
8 Neil Van der Ploeg -   Australia
9 Sam Crome  -  Australia
10 Sean Lake -  Australia


Team Novo Nordisk Development   -   USA

Team Manager: Justin Morris
11 Samuel Munday   -  Australia
12 David Nickles   -   Australia
13 Scott Ambrose   -  New Zealand
14 Hamish Beadle   -  New Zealand
15 Caleb Aoake   -  New Zealand



Team Figros Snep   -   Italy

Team Manager: Fabrizio Gini
16 Francesco Bettini   -  Italy
17 Francesco Mancini   -  Italy
18 Leonardo Tortomasi   -  Italy
19 Ricardo Marchesini   -   Italy
20 Ryan Christensen   -  New Zealand


Movious Future Racing   -   Australia

Team Manager: Tom Petty
21 James Fouché   -  New Zealand
22 Sam Burston   -  Australia
23 Dylan Newbery   -  Australia
24 Aden Reynolds   -   Australia
25 Ethan Berends   -  Australia


Team Sapura Cycling - Malaysia

Team Manager: Sergi Escobar
26 Wilmar Perez Munoz   -  Colombia
27 Victor Nino Corredor   -  Colombia
28 Muhammad Azman   -  Malaysia
29 Sofian Mohd Bakri   -  Malaysia
30 Mushin Misbah   -  Malaysia


7Eleven-Roadbike   -   Philippines


Team Manager: Ricardo Rodriguez
31 Nohales Nieto Edgar   -  Spain
32 Jesse James Ewart   -  Australia
33 Craig Evers   -   Australia
34 Josh Berry   -  Australia
35 Dominic Perez   -  Philippines


JLT Condor   -   England

Team Manager: John Herety
36 Alex Frame   -  New Zealand
37 Steve Lampier   -  Great Britain
38 Ian Bibby   -  Great Britain
39 Edmund Bradbury   -  Great Britain
40 Ed Clancy  -  Great Britain


Cobra9 Interbuild Racing   -   Australia

Team Manager: Stephen Small
41 Nick Woods   -  Australia
42 Mitch Neumann   -  Australia
43 Kurtis Brent   -  Australia
44 Jordan Kerby   -  Australia
45 Adam White   -  Australia


Oliver's Real Food Racing team   -   Australia

Team Manager: Samuel Layzell
46 Thomas Ryan   -   Australia
47 Nicholas Reddish   -  New Zealand
48 Logan Griffin   -   New Zealand
49 Rien Schuurhuis   -  The Netherlands
50 Ben Marshall   -  Australia


Van D'am Racing   -   Australia

Team Manager: Lachlan Ambrose
51 Matthew de Vroet   -  Australia
52 Benjamin Andrews   -  Australia
53 Iven Bennett   -   Australia
54 Callum Pearce   -  Australia
55 Ethan Egglestone   -  Australia


Team Beehive   -   NZ


Team Manager; Andrew Mobberley
56 Carlos Lopez-Lozano   -  New Zealand
57 Jordan Gilmore   -  New Zealand
58 Calvin Standrill   -  New Zealand
59Karl Michelin-Beard  -   Australia
60 Sam Mobberley   -  New Zealand



Sign Factory Team   -   NZ

Team Manager; Sam King-Turner
61 Hamish McHugh-Smith   -  New Zealand
62 Richard Lawson   -  New Zealand
63 Brendan Cole   -  Australia
64 Cullen Browne   -  New Zealand
65 Charles Salmon   -  New Zealand



Team Wizwireless   -   NZ
Team Manager: TBC

66 George Clark   -  England
67 Paul Duynhoven   -   New Zealand
68 Chris Thomas   -  New Zealand
69 Joe Hutchinson   -  New Zealand
70 Blair Tremaine   -  New Zealand




Team NZCT   -   NZ

Team Manager ; Paul Leitch
71 Bradley Leitch   -   New Zealand
72 Black Sunde   -   New Zealand
73 Jack Carruthers   -  New Zealand
74 Matias Fitzwater   -  New Zealand
75 Jack Montgomerie   -  New Zealand



Trust House Team   -   NZ

Team Manager: Tony McCallum
76 Josh Page   -  New Zealand
77 Glenn Haden   -   New Zealand
78 Jacob Sievwright   -  New Zealand
79 Morgan Smith    -  New Zealand
80 Matt Webb-Smith   -   New Zealand



Fagan Motors Team   -   NZ

Team Manager: Brent Marryatt
81 Joshua Achten  -  New Zealand
82 Ollie Jones   -  New Zealand
83 Jake Marryatt   -   New Zealand
84 Blake Tait-Jones   -  New Zealand
85 Cory Cannings   -   New Zealand



Team Skoda Racing   -   NZ

Team Manager: Tim Stephens
86 Alex West   -  New Zealand
87 Callum Gordon   -   New Zealand
88 Chris Denholm   -  New Zealand
89 Ethan Batt   -  New Zealand
90 Jack Sowry   -  New Zealand


Blindz Direct-Swift Carbon   -   NZ

Team Manager; Stuart Thomason
91 Michael Torckler   -   New Zealand
92 Hamish Bond   -  New Zealand
93 Joshua Aldridge   -   New Zealand
94 Jason Thomason   -  New Zealand
95 Cameron Wynniatt   -  New Zealand


Mobile Communicatios Services Team - NZ

Team Manager:
96 Mike McCallum   -  New Zealand
97 Mathew Zenovich   -   New Zealand
98 Jake Klajnblat   -  New Zealand
99 Alexander Ray   -  New Zealand
100 Shamus Christison   -  New Zealand